Please find below the list of Student Officers for THIMUN 2017

Title

Name, sexe, nationality and School

Executive Team

 
Secretary General Mariana PLAZA CARDENAS (F / Spain)
  International School of The Hague / Netherlands
   
Deputy Secretary General Efe AYDOG (M / Turkey)
  Üsküdar American Academy / Turkey
   
Deputy Secretary General Kaan ERTAS (M / Turkey)
  Robert College / Turkey
   
Deputy Secretary General Thomas Julian LYNCH (M / Greece/USA)
  American Community Schools of Athens / Greece
   
Deputy Secretary General Gabie ROLDÁN WAALS (F / Spain-Netherlands)
  American School of The Hague / Nertherlands
   
Deputy Secretary General Chea-Mun TAN (F / Malaysia)
  Mont' Kiara International School / Malaysia
   
   
President of the General Assembly Patrick SHEPPARD (M / UK-Belgium)
  British School in the Netherlands / Netherlands
   

General Assembly

 

1st Committee

 
Chair Mehmed Can OLGAÇ (M / Turkey)
  Robert College / Turkey
   
Deputy Chair Saleh ALWER (M / Jordan)
  Amman Baccalaureate School / Jordan
   
Deputy Chair Eirini SOTIROPOULOU (F / Greece)
  Deutsche Schule Athen / Greece
   
Deputy Chair Lucas VEYRES (M / France)
  Lycée français de Singapour / Singapore
   
   

2nd Committee

 
Chair Tan AKPEK (M / Turkey)
  Hisar School / Turkey
   
Deputy Chair Leonard BRENK (M / Germany)
  Thomas-Mann-Gymnasium / Germany
   
Deputy Chair Lydia LAMPIRI (F / Greece)
  American Community School of Athens / Greece
   
Deputy Chair Dharkann SAINANI (F / India)
  Dubai International Academy / UAE
   
   

3rd Committee

 
Chair Nathalie IJDEMA (F / Netherlands)
  Murmellius Gymnasium / Netherlands
   
Deputy Chair Deborah ASEGEDEW (F / Ethiopia)
  Sandford International School / Ethiopia
   
Deputy Chair San Sung PARK (M / South Korea)
  American Int. School of Jeddah / Saudi Arabia
   
Deputy Chair Harsh RUGHANI (M / Kenya)
  International School of Tanganyika / Tanzania
   
   

4th Committee

 
Chair Rohaan Radhakrishnan (M / India)
  American School of The Hague / Netherlands
   
Deputy Chair Dafni PARASCHI (F / Greece)
  Costeas Geitonas School / Greece
   
Deputy Chair Serra SAYDAM (F / Turkey)
  Koç Özel Lisesi / Turkey
   
Deputy Chair Aahil VELANI (M / India)
  International School of Tanganyika / Tanzania)
   
   

5th Committee

 
Chair Aisha DOSANJH (F / UK)
  Royal Russell School / UK
   
Deputy Chair Vincent MICA (M / Czech Republic)
  Tashkent International School / Uzbekistan
   
Deputy Chair Jeffrey PARK M / USA)
  Seoul International School / Rep. of Korea
   
Deputy Chair Arinjay SINGHAI (M / India)
  United World College of South East Asia / Singapore
   
   

6th Committee

 
Chair Avi ANURAG (M / India)
  Dhirubbai Ambani International School / India
   
Deputy Chair Daniel BRACHO (M / Venezuela)
  Escuela Campo Alegre / Ecuador
   
Deputy Chair Arda SERTER (M / Turkmenistan-Canada)
  Isikkent Egitim Kampusu / Turkey
   
Deputy Chair Sarah TABBAA (F / Jordan-German)
  Amman Baccalaureate School / Jordan
   
   

ECOSOC

 
President Marian BOTHNER (F / USA)
  John F. Kennedy School / Germany
   
Assistant President Timur GORDON (M / USA)
  Üsküdar American Academy / Turkey
   
Assistant President Anav SAXENA (M / USA/UK)
  TASIS-The American School in England / UK
   
Assistant President Megan TING (F / Singapore)
  International School of Düsseldorf / Germany
   
   

Security Council

 
President Lem DE VRIES (M / United Kingdom)
  British School in the Netherlands / Netherlands
   
Assistant President Felipe FÉLIX MÉNDEZ (M / Panama-Uruguay)
  International School of Panama / Panama
   
Assistant President Ata KOLDAY (M / Turkey)
  Özel Izmir Amerikan Koleji / Turkey
   
Assistant President Howard YIN (M / Taiwan)
  Pacific American School / Taiwan
   
   

Disarmament Commission

 
President Georgia COVILL (F / United Kingdom)
  Royal Russell School / United Kingdom
Disarmament Sub-Commission 1  
Assistant President Sebastian KOLBY
  British School in the Netherlands / Netherlands
   
Assistant President Emir ESKICIOGLU (M / USA-Turkey)
  Bilkent Laboratory Int. School / Turkey
   
Assistant President Irene PANAGIOTOPOULOU (F / Greece)
  Costeas Geitonas School / Greece
   
   
Disarmament Sub-Commission 2  
Assistant President Oguzhan ÇÖLKESEN (M / Turkey)
  Koç Özel Lisesi / Turkey
   
Assistant President Naz KAYIN (F / Turkey)
  Özel Izmir Amerikan Koleji / Turkey
   
Assistant President Katharina SCHIER (F / Germany)
  John F. Kennedy School / Germany
   

Environment Commission

 
President Alexandra PHILP REEVES (F / Canada)
  Branksome Hall / Canada
Environment Sub-Commission 1  
Assistant President Ilyas ESMAIL (M / Portugal)
  ACS Cobham International School / UK
   
Assistant President Kjetil HANSEN
  Skagerak International School / Norway
   
Assistant President Thomas Bathgate (M / UK)
  British School in The Netherlands / Netherlands
   
   
Environment Sub-Commission 2  
Assistant President Lucas SEMPRIMOSCHNIG (M / Austria-Brazil)
  Deutsche Int. Schule Den Haag / Netherlands
   
Assistant President Ruiming SONG (M / China)
  Experimental HS Beijing / China
   
Assistant President Mohammad SYUKUR (M / Indonesia)
  American School of Paris / France
   
   

Human Rights Commission

 
President Nahomi TEODROS-SHENKUTE (F / Ethiopia)
  Rijnlands Lyceum Oegstgeest / Netherlands
Human Rights Sub-Commission 1  
Assistant President Fabianna FLORES SANCHEZ (F / Venezuela)
  International School of The Hague / Netherlands
   
Assistant President Kyril KIBBELAAR (M / Netherlands-Switzerland)
  International School of Curaçao / Curaçao
   
Assistant President Matias SALO (M / Finland)
  Kulosaari Upper Secondary School / Finland
   
   
Human Rights Sub-Commission 2  
Assistant President Sara ATASSI (F / USA)
  Dubai International Academy / UAE
   
Assistant President Sinan ORHUN (M / Turkey)
  Hisar School / Turkey
   
Assistant President Ella SCHELTINGA (F / Netherlands)
  International School of The Hague / Netherlands
   

Special Conference on Borders in a Globalised World (SCBGW)

President Martina SANCHEZ MEDINA (Ecuador)
  Deutsche Int. Schule Den Haag / Netherlands
SCBGW Sub-Commission 1  
Assistant President Michael CHEN (M / China)
  International School of Florence / Italy
   
Assistant President Elizavetta FURSOVA (F / Russia-USA)
  Anglo-American School of Moscow / Russian Fed.
   
Assistant President Albane MARANDE (F / France)
  Lycée français Vincent van Gogh / Netherlands
   
   
SCBGW Sub-Commission 2  
Assistant President Addison BAKER (F / USA)
  Rijnlands Lyceum Oegstgeest / Netherlands
   
Assistant President Sofia FORJAZ DE LACERDA (F / Portugal)
  Carlucci AIS Lisbon / Portugal
   
Assistant President Nicolas JULIAN (M / France-USA)
  American School of Paris / France